Beauty and the Beast - Cast, Crew, and Orchestra


Steve Beitzell
Sound Design

Anita Brenner
Flute, Piccolo

Sue Breon
Piano

Dave Buckingham
Trombone, Business Manager

Kevin Buter
Furniture Lead

Julie Butler
Set Crew

Leora Cherry
Silly Girl

Linda Christensen
Piano

Suzy Crabb
Props Design

Rhapsody Dearring
Mrs. Potts

Bailee DesRocher
Animator

Rex Elliott
House Manager

Eowyn Ellison
Stage Manager

Beryl Feldman
Aristocratic Lady

Lisa Fetsko
Flute, Piccolo, Clarinet

Gwyn Fireman
Costume Crew, Set Crew

Kathy Fontaine
Sales Manager

Katie Frye
Belle

Anne Gardner
Violin

Jonathan Gardner
Lumiere

Kristi Gardner
Townsperson

Hal Gordon
Trumpet

Victoria Gorska-Rabuck
Townsperson

Ashley Greeley
Babette

Bob Hanisch
Piano

Felix Hass
Sound Crew

Michael Heney
Maurice

Susan Paige Heney
Lady with Babies

Kent Hills
Trumpet

Tiffany Hoerbelt
Silly Girl

Anne Hull
House Manager

Brendan Hurst
Gaston

Katrina Jackson
Director, Choreographer, Set Design

Tom Jackson
Trombone

Pat Kennedy
Video effects

Samuel Kent
Baker

Brittany Klein
Graphics Designer, Program Designer, Background Designer

Christa Kronser
Belle

Dwaine Kronser
Lefou

Lorin Krusberg
French Horn

Pat Laczo
Lights Crew

Kathryn Leete
Enchantress, Costume Crew

William Leete
Shepherd Boy

Marc Lichtman
Reeds

Hong Luu
Milkmaid, Assistant Hair Design

Eliot Malumuth
Cogsworth, Assistant Producer

Penny Martin
Lady with Cane, Costume Crew

Sherry Mitchell
Madame de la Grande Bouche, Costume Crew

Sean Morton
Assistant Director, Egg Man

Andy Negri
Program

Kathy Nieman
Mrs. Potts

Ron Nieman
Crony

Patrick O'Connell
Baker, Technical Lead

James Olsen
Trumpet

Laura Ottenstein
Viola

Jim Pasquale
Cogsworth

Linda Pattison
Lefou

Stan Potter
Clarinet, Bass Clarinet

Trisha Randazzo
Madame D’Arque, Choreographer

Richard Richardson
Candleman

Karen Richon
Set Crew

Emily Riviello
Sausage Curl Girl

Julie Rose
Choreographer

Angie Russo
Tri-flat Design

Dash Samari
Beast

Eve Sanders
Townsperson

Nathan Sanders
Bookseller

Lisa Sedares
Piano, Vocal Coach

Michael Silber
Lumiere, Technical Coordinator

Christine Smit
Producer, Set Crew

Michele Smith
Costume Crew

Suzanne Smith
Silly Girl, Makeup, Costume Crew

David Solomon
Hat Seller

Keshav Swaminathan
Violin

Helen Sydavar
Violin

George Tansill
Bookseller

Mille Tansill
Aristocratic Lady, Costume Crew

Will Tansill
Townsperson

Vanessa Thomas
Stage Manager

Andrea Trent
Narrator

Jodi Vezzetti
Babette

Lauren Ward
Townsperson, Publicity Manager, Assistant Sales Manager

Kim Weaver
Costume Designer

Chris Wells
Music Director, Piano

Barbara Ying
Madame de la Grande Bouche, Costume Crew

Dexter Ying
Chip Understudy

Spencer Ying
Chip

Ted Ying
Fish Man

Alethia Young
Silly Girl

Tommy Zanner
Light Design